Is Ethel's Gluten Free Raspberry Crumble Dessert Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Raspberry Jam (raspberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin), Ethel's Gluten-free Flour Blend (rice Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Leavening Agent [mono Calcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate]), Butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Gluten-free Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Extractives Of Vanilla Beans). Contains Eggs, Milk. Made in a facility with Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Ethel's Gluten Free Raspberry Crumble Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethel's Gluten Free Raspberry Crumble Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


