Is Ethical Bean Fair Trade Superdark French Roast Coffee Keurig K-Cup Pods Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Material, Coffee Chaff, Coffee Grounds

Check Ethical Bean Fair Trade Superdark French Roast Coffee Keurig K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ethical Bean Fair Trade Superdark French Roast Coffee Keurig K-Cup Pods is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterEarthyNuttyRich
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go