Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Seasonal spiced coffee delivers a warm, aromatic profile with a smooth, medium-bodied texture and lightly sweet finish; commonly brewed as hot single-serve cups, milk-based lattes, or chilled iced coffee. Reviewers praise its consistent aroma and convenience, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly artificial occasionally for some consumers.

Description
Seasonal spiced coffee delivers a warm, aromatic profile with a smooth, medium-bodied texture and lightly sweet finish; commonly brewed as hot single-serve cups, milk-based lattes, or chilled iced coffee. Reviewers praise its consistent aroma and convenience, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly artificial occasionally for some consumers.
Ingredients
Ground Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors.
Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


