Is ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU Vegetarian?

Ingredients
RICE NOODLE BLEND IN PAD THAI SAUCE: COOKED NOODLES (WATER, RICE NOODLES), PAD THAI SAUCE (WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PASTE, RED WINE VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES), WATER, CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), RED WINE VINEGAR, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, TOFU AND VEGETABLES: TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS.
Check ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


