Is EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA]; MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA]; CREAM (MILK), DRIED FRUIT (APPLE, CHERRY, PEACH, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON), INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, ALCOHOL); WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA].
Check EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


