Is EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate liquor
- cream
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA]; MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA]; CREAM (MILK), DRIED FRUIT (APPLE, CHERRY, PEACH, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON), INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, ALCOHOL); WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA].
Check EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


