Is EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • cream
  • white chocolate
  • propylene glycol
  • milk chocolate liquor
  • milk chocolate
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA]; MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA]; CREAM (MILK), DRIED FRUIT (APPLE, CHERRY, PEACH, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON), INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, ALCOHOL); WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA].

Check EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go