Is EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA]; MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA]; CREAM (MILK), DRIED FRUIT (APPLE, CHERRY, PEACH, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON), INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, ALCOHOL); WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA].
Check EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUPHORIA CHOCOLATE COMPANY, TRUFFLE, FRUIT CREAM, FRUIT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


