Is Euro Patisserie Crackers Cheese Crispies 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (27%) (Cream (Milk)), Gouda & Edam Cheese (15%) (Milk, Salt, Wheat Starch, Animal Rennet, Lactic Cultures, Natural Colour (Annatto), Preservative (251)), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pepper , Mustard Seed, Colour (Annatto)
Check Euro Patisserie Crackers Cheese Crispies 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Euro Patisserie Crackers Cheese Crispies 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Where to buy
Euro Patisserie Crackers Cheese Crispies 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


