Is European Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate, Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate 19
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate 19% (Sugar, Cacao Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cacao Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Shredded Coconut 13% Wheat Starch, Whole Egg, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check European Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open European Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


