Is EVE - SUPERIOR WOMEN'S MULTI - 90 TABS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • fruit skin
  • magnesium
  • from magnesium citrate
  • from calcium carbonate
  • +16 more

fruit skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (100% As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (From Calcium Ascorbate And Ascorbyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (As Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (As Menaquinone K2 And Phytonadione K1), Thiamin (Vitamin B-1), From Thiamin Hcl, Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Niacinamide And From Inositol Hexanicotinate, Vitamin B-6 (From Pyridoxine Hcl And Pyridoxal-5-phosphate (P-5-p)), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12 (As Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B-5), From D-calcium Pantothenate, Calcium (From Calcium Carbonate (Aquamin(r) Tg Red Algae Sea Minerals) And Calcium Ascorbate), Iron (From Ferrochel(r) Ferrous Bisglycinate), Traacs(r)), Iodine (From Iodide), Magnesium (From Magnesium Citrate And Aquamin(r) Tg Red Algae Sea Minerals), Zinc (From Zinc Bisglycinate), Selenium (From L-selenomethionine), Copper (From Copper Bisglycinate), Manganese (From Manganese Bisglycinate), Chromium (From Chromium Picolinate), Molybdenum (From Molybdate), From Chloride, Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Pomegranate Extract (Fruit), Min, 40% Punicalagins (Punicosides A And B)), Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Fruit Skin And Pulp, Mangosteen Extract (Fruit Peel), Garcinia Mangostana, Min, 10% Mangostin, Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Choline (From Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Aloe Vera (Leaf), :1 Concentrate, Lycopene (From Natural Tomato Extract), Lutein (From Marigold Flowers), Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Croscarmellose, Vegetarian Coating And Chlorophyll, Vitamin E From Soy

Check EVE - SUPERIOR WOMEN'S MULTI - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

EVE - SUPERIOR WOMEN'S MULTI - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go