Is EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 1000MG – 180 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bovine
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evening Primrose Oil (Oenothera Biennis L, (Onagraceae), Seed), Standardized To Contain 9% Gamma-linolenic Acid (Gla), Linoleic Acid, Glycerin (Vegetable), Purified Water, Gelatin (Bovine)
Check EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 1000MG – 180 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 1000MG – 180 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EVENING PRIMROSE OIL 1000MG – 180 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


