Is Everfresh Natural Foods Organic Sprouted Spelt Bread ingredients Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • sprouted whole spelt

sprouted whole spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted whole SPELT (90%), Raisins (10%)

Check Everfresh Natural Foods Organic Sprouted Spelt Bread ingredients against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking