Is Evergreen Apple Cinnamon Cobbler Mini Waffles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, whole wheat flour, maple syrup, whole eggs, evergreen fruit & veggie powder blend (apple, carrot, zucchini, green pea), almonds, avocado oil, dried apples, apple powder, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch), cinnamon, baking soda, sea salt, vanilla extract. Contains: almond, egg, wheat. May contain traces of peanuts. Made in a facility that also processes peanuts, milk, fish, soybeans, crustacean shellfish, sesame, and tree nuts.
Check Evergreen Apple Cinnamon Cobbler Mini Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evergreen Apple Cinnamon Cobbler Mini Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


