Is Everly Energy Powdered Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • as riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Erythritol And Stevia Leaf Extract (rebiana) As Natural Sweeteners, Organic Green Coffee Bean Extract, Red Radish For Color, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B5 (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin). This Product Is Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Milk And Soy.

Check Everly Energy Powdered Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go