Is Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These thins offer a bold, spicy-tangy flavor with a pronounced citrus edge and lingering heat. Texture is thin, crisp and brittle with a light, snappy crunch. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, paired with dips, or crushed as a topping. Reviews note strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LIME JUICE, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ANCHO, CHILE, SEA SALT, ONION, WHITE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, RED CHILE PEPPER.

Check Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go