Is Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These thins offer a bold, spicy-tangy flavor with a pronounced citrus edge and lingering heat. Texture is thin, crisp and brittle with a light, snappy crunch. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, paired with dips, or crushed as a topping. Reviews note strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LIME JUICE, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ANCHO, CHILE, SEA SALT, ONION, WHITE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, RED CHILE PEPPER.

Check Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go