Is Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These thins offer a bold, spicy-tangy flavor with a pronounced citrus edge and lingering heat. Texture is thin, crisp and brittle with a light, snappy crunch. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, paired with dips, or crushed as a topping. Reviews note strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LIME JUICE, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ANCHO, CHILE, SEA SALT, ONION, WHITE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, RED CHILE PEPPER.

Check Every Body Eat Fiery Chile Lime Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go