Is EVERY MAN - 72TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Zinc (Oxide), Magnesium (Oxide, Chloride), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Beta-carotene (2500 Iu), Manganese, Copper (Sulfate), Biotin, Folate, Selenium, Chromium, Vitamin K1 And K2, Iodine, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (500Iu), Molybdenum, Organic Maca, Elderberry, Organic Schizandra, Saw Palmetto, Organic Aloe, Organic Oregano, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Chamomile, Organic Hawthorn, Grape Seed Extract, Organic Astragalus, Organic Eleuthero, Organic Turmeric, Organic Peppermint, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil, Nettle, Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Coriander, Organic Artichoke, Organic Turmeric (Supercritical Extract), Organic Ginger (Supercritical Extract), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organiccarrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Molasses, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus,l, Bifidus, L, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Organicgum Acacia, Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin, Alginate And Pea Starch
Check EVERY MAN - 72TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERY MAN - 72TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EVERY MAN - 72TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


