Is Every Man Jack Beard Butter, with Cocoa Butter, Sandalwood Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Ceteareth-20, Cetyl Esters, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Opuntia Vulgaris (Prickly Pear Cactus) Extract, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Dehydroacetic Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Every Man Jack Beard Butter, with Cocoa Butter, Sandalwood against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Every Man Jack Beard Butter, with Cocoa Butter, Sandalwood is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Grooming