Is Every Man's One Daily Multivitamin, Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- orange shellac lac resin
- pb pantothenic acid
- pb vitamin b12
- pb vitamin b2
- pb vitamin b1
- +2 more
orange shellac lac resin
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pb Vitamin C (Granulated), Pb Vitamin D, Pb Vitamin E (Acetate), Pb Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Pb Vitamin B1, Pb Vitamin B2, Pb Vitamin B3, Pb Vitamin B6, Pb Folic Acid, Pb Vitamin B12, Pb Vitamin B7, Pb Pantothenic Acid, Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder, Pb Magnesium, Pb Iodide, Pb Zinc, Pb Selenium, Pb Copper, Pb Manganese, Pb Chromium, Pb Molybdenum, Pb Beta-carotene, Ferment Media, Fenugreek Seed, Oregano Leaf, Hawthorn Berry, Hawthorn Leaf And Flower, Grapeseed H2o Extract, Eleuthero Root, Astragalus Root, Elderberry Me, Schizandra Berry, Maca Root Powder, Chamomile Flower, Pb Turmeric, Ginger He, Turmeric Sce, Ginger Sce, Gum Acacia, Silica, Orange Shellac Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax
Check Every Man's One Daily Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Every Man's One Daily Multivitamin, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Where to buy
Every Man's One Daily Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


