Is Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Earthy, slightly bitter flavor with mild roasted notes; texture is smooth, dissolving easily into a creamy latte-style drink. Commonly prepared hot or iced, incorporated into morning routines, or served straight and as a base for lattes and other prepared drinks. Reviews cite convenience, adaptable preparation, and mixed overall aftertaste opinions.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- type iii hydrolyzed collagen peptides from bovine
type iii hydrolyzed collagen peptides from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, slightly bitter flavor with mild roasted notes; texture is smooth, dissolving easily into a creamy latte-style drink. Commonly prepared hot or iced, incorporated into morning routines, or served straight and as a base for lattes and other prepared drinks. Reviews cite convenience, adaptable preparation, and mixed overall aftertaste opinions.
Ingredients
Type I and Type III Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides From Bovine, L-Theanine, Mushroom + Coffee Blend: Organic Fair-Trade Coffee, Organic Chaga Fruiting Body Extract, Organic Lion's Made Fruiting Body Extract.
Check Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Dose Mushroom Coffee + in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


