Is Everyday Essentials Cooked Chicken Breast Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (99%), Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Salt.
Check Everyday Essentials Cooked Chicken Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everyday Essentials Cooked Chicken Breast Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


