Is EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
- 2% of hydrolyzed soy protein
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Cooked Chicken And Chicken Broth, Onions (Dried), Celery (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Sugar, Turmeric, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate As
Check EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


