Is Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • micellar casein
  • instantized whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil Creamer, Vitafiber� (prebiotic Soluble Fiber), Micellar Casein, Natural Flavors, Mct Oil Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Color, Sucralose, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Thiamin (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid (vitamin B9, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin). Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Shellfish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.

Check Everyday Transform Meal Replacement Shake Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go