Is EVERYONE APRICOT & VANILLA BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Vanilla Planifolia Seed Powder, Panthenol, EO Essential Oil Blend [Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Apricot Natural Flavor], EO Organic Herbal Blend [Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract], Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol.
Check EVERYONE APRICOT & VANILLA BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYONE APRICOT & VANILLA BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
EVERYONE APRICOT & VANILLA BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


