Is EVERYONE APRICOT & VANILLA BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- apricot natural flavor
apricot natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Vanilla Planifolia Seed Powder, Panthenol, EO Essential Oil Blend [Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Apricot Natural Flavor], EO Organic Herbal Blend [Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract], Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol.
Check EVERYONE APRICOT & VANILLA BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYONE APRICOT & VANILLA BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EVERYONE APRICOT & VANILLA BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


