No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Everything bagel Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: INACTIVE YEAST, WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, MINCED ONION, MINCED GARLIC, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY OIL, YEAST, POWDERED CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SOY LECITHIN, SESAME FLOUR.

Check Everything bagel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Gluten Free? Everything bagel | Spoonful