Is Everything But The Hog, 12.2 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic vital wheat gluten
- organic 00 flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Thin Crust Dough (Organic 00 Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Active Dry Yeast, Organic Brown Sugar), Organic Mozzarella Style Cashew Nut Cheese (Filtered Water, Organic Cashew, Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Nutritional Yeast), Organic Marinara (Organic Tomato, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Ancho Chili Spiced Tofu Pepperoni (Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Tofu, Organic Onion, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Tamari, Organic Agave, Organic Chile, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cayenne)
Check Everything But The Hog, 12.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything But The Hog, 12.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Everything But The Hog, 12.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Slice


