Is EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, BROWNIES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], ROASTED PECANS [PECANS, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.

Check EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking