Is EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, BROWNIES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], ROASTED PECANS [PECANS, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.
Check EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


