Is EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate liquor
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate toffee pieces
  • butter
  • +1 more

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, BROWNIES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], ROASTED PECANS [PECANS, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.

Check EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking