Is EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], MARSHMALLOW SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, BROWNIES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], ROASTED PECANS [PECANS, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.
Check EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE, PECANS, BROWNIES AND MARSHMALLOW SWIRL, EVERYTHING BUT THE KITCHEN SINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


