Is Everything Chopped Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese garlic seasoning
- cheddar cheese
- cheese
- sharp white cheddar cheese
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
cheddar cheese garlic seasoning
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chopped salad blend (romaine lettuce, red cabbage, carrot, green cabbage), everything seasoned ranch dressing (soybean oil, cultured lowfat buttermilk, water, sour cream, cultured nonfat milk, cream, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, dehydrated onion, lactic acid, poppy seed, mustard seed, sesame seed, corn starch, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavor), chicken breast meat with rib meat (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, potato starch, sea salt, vinegar, yeast extract, natural flavors, spice), shredded carrot & red cabbage (carrot, red cabbage), sharp white cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese, powdered cellulose), cheese and garlic crouton crumbles (enriched wheat flour, malted barley, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sunflower oil, rosemary extract, cheddar cheese garlic seasoning), everything bagel spice blend (sesame seeds, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, salt, black sesame seeds, poppy seeds). Contains egg, wheat, sesame.
Check Everything Chopped Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Chopped Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


