Is Everything Chopped Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chopped salad blend (romaine lettuce, red cabbage, carrot, green cabbage), everything seasoned ranch dressing (soybean oil, cultured lowfat buttermilk, water, sour cream, cultured nonfat milk, cream, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, dehydrated onion, lactic acid, poppy seed, mustard seed, sesame seed, corn starch, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavor), chicken breast meat with rib meat (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, potato starch, sea salt, vinegar, yeast extract, natural flavors, spice), shredded carrot & red cabbage (carrot, red cabbage), sharp white cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese, powdered cellulose), cheese and garlic crouton crumbles (enriched wheat flour, malted barley, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sunflower oil, rosemary extract, cheddar cheese garlic seasoning), everything bagel spice blend (sesame seeds, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, salt, black sesame seeds, poppy seeds). Contains egg, wheat, sesame.
Check Everything Chopped Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Chopped Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


