Is Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized rounds deliver a bold savory seasoning and an airy, crunchy texture that reviewers often note as reliably crunchy. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick party nibbles, or bases for spreads and toppings; reviews mention convenient portioning, occasional breakage in packaging, and consistent flavor intensity and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized rounds deliver a bold savory seasoning and an airy, crunchy texture that reviewers often note as reliably crunchy. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick party nibbles, or bases for spreads and toppings; reviews mention convenient portioning, occasional breakage in packaging, and consistent flavor intensity and portability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn, Seasoning (Dried Onion, Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk And Sesame Seed.
Check Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Everything Flavoured Rice Cakes, Crispy Minis is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


