Is EVERYTHING SALAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: CARROT*, SEED BLEND* (ALMOND*, SUNFLOWER SEED*, RAISIN*, HEMP SEED*), QUINOA*, CHARD*, CABBAGE*, BROCCOLI*, CUCUMBER*, BEET*, KALE*, RADISH*, CUMIN CHICKPEA CROUTON* (CHICKPEA*, OLIVE OIL*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CUMIN POWDER*), MICRO RADISH* DRESSING: FILTERED WATER, CASHEW*, OLIVE OIL*, LEMON JUICE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, TAHINI*, MAPLE SYRUP*, LIME JUICE*, GARLIC*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST

Check EVERYTHING SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyTangyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSalad