Is EVERYTHING SALAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SALAD: CARROT*, SEED BLEND* (ALMOND*, SUNFLOWER SEED*, RAISIN*, HEMP SEED*), QUINOA*, CHARD*, CABBAGE*, BROCCOLI*, CUCUMBER*, BEET*, KALE*, RADISH*, CUMIN CHICKPEA CROUTON* (CHICKPEA*, OLIVE OIL*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CUMIN POWDER*), MICRO RADISH* DRESSING: FILTERED WATER, CASHEW*, OLIVE OIL*, LEMON JUICE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, TAHINI*, MAPLE SYRUP*, LIME JUICE*, GARLIC*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST
Check EVERYTHING SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


