Is EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg
  • organic nonfat milk solids
  • organic cream
  • organic sour cream powder
  • organic sour cream
  • milk
  • egg yolk
  • salted egg yolk
  • xanthan gum
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor [Milk]), Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Sour Cream [Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Dried Parsley, Celery Seed.

Check EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping