Is EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor [Milk]), Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Sour Cream [Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Dried Parsley, Celery Seed.
Check EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES MADE WITH RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS, BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN
Where to buy
EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS & ONION, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


