Is Evia Apple Pie Inspired Dessert Yoghurt 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • p>yoghurt

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cream
p>yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Yoghurt (Milk, Sugar, Cream, Milk Solids, Pectin, Active Cultures) Spiced Apple Preparation (Diced Apple (5.25%), Sugar, Water, Apple Puree (0.2%), Rice Starch, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Pectin), Spices (0.04%), Mineral Salt (509))</p>

Check Evia Apple Pie Inspired Dessert Yoghurt 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evia Apple Pie Inspired Dessert Yoghurt 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go
Lactose Free? Evia Apple Pie Inspired Dessert Yoghurt 350g | Spoonful