Is Evia Apple Pie Inspired Dessert Yoghurt 350g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Yoghurt (Milk, Sugar, Cream, Milk Solids, Pectin, Active Cultures) Spiced Apple Preparation (Diced Apple (5.25%), Sugar, Water, Apple Puree (0.2%), Rice Starch, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Pectin), Spices (0.04%), Mineral Salt (509))</p>

Check Evia Apple Pie Inspired Dessert Yoghurt 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evia Apple Pie Inspired Dessert Yoghurt 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go