Is Evive Samourai Smoothie Cubes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bold, savory and spicy flavor with tangy undertones; blends into a smooth, slightly thick texture resembling restaurant style smoothies. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on the go snacks, shakes or bowls. Reviewers mention consistent taste, easy blending, convenient portioning and occasional variability in spice level and generally reliable texture results.

Description
Bold, savory and spicy flavor with tangy undertones; blends into a smooth, slightly thick texture resembling restaurant style smoothies. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on the go snacks, shakes or bowls. Reviewers mention consistent taste, easy blending, convenient portioning and occasional variability in spice level and generally reliable texture results.
Ingredients
Raspberry*, Strawberry*, Date, Rehydrated Plant Based Proteins (filtered Water, Pea Protein, Chia Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour*, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract*), Beet*, Chia Seeds*, Orange, Lemon, Mint, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake). May Contain Traces Of: Soy, Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Evive Samourai Smoothie Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evive Samourai Smoothie Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Evive Samourai Smoothie Cubes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Cube, Frozen


