Is Evive Samourai Smoothie Cubes Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, savory and spicy flavor with tangy undertones; blends into a smooth, slightly thick texture resembling restaurant style smoothies. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on the go snacks, shakes or bowls. Reviewers mention consistent taste, easy blending, convenient portioning and occasional variability in spice level and generally reliable texture results.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory and spicy flavor with tangy undertones; blends into a smooth, slightly thick texture resembling restaurant style smoothies. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on the go snacks, shakes or bowls. Reviewers mention consistent taste, easy blending, convenient portioning and occasional variability in spice level and generally reliable texture results.
Ingredients
Raspberry*, Strawberry*, Date, Rehydrated Plant Based Proteins (filtered Water, Pea Protein, Chia Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour*, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract*), Beet*, Chia Seeds*, Orange, Lemon, Mint, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake). May Contain Traces Of: Soy, Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Evive Samourai Smoothie Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evive Samourai Smoothie Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Evive Samourai Smoothie Cubes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Cube, Frozen


