Is Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- l tyrosine
- carnosine beta alanine
- vitamin b12
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
niacin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hcl), folic acid, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), proprietary blend : betaine anhydrous, choline bitartrate, l tyrosine, agmatine sulfate, alpha glycerolphosphorylcholine, huperzia serrata extract, carnosine beta alanine, conjugated linoleic acid powder, l carnitine, l tartrate, coleus extract (as : coleus forskohli), root, red pepper fruit extract (capsimax), yohimbe extract (as : pausinystalia yohimbe), bark, natural caffeine (, from : coffee bean), green tea extract (leaf), other : citric acid, natural flavors, artificial flavor, silica, sucralose, blue 1
Check Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Evlution Nutrition ENGN® Shred Pre-Workout Shred Engine Blue Raz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


