Is Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp White Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- white chocolate chips
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, White Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Cacao Paste, Pea Crisps (Lentil, Chickpea And Pea Flours, Pea Fiber), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Stevia Extract
Check Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp White Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp White Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Evo Hemp, Bar Keto Hemp White Chocolate Chip, 1.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


