Is High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ Vegan?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with intermittent richer bites, presenting a soft, slightly chewy interior and tender edges. Reviewers cite convenient single-serve size, portability for snacks, and acceptable resemblance to classic bakery cookies, while noting occasional aftertaste, variability in softness between batches, and mixed packaging opinions regarding freshness and presentation quality.
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole eggs
- milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- hydrolyzed collagen
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- +3 more
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with intermittent richer bites, presenting a soft, slightly chewy interior and tender edges. Reviewers cite convenient single-serve size, portability for snacks, and acceptable resemblance to classic bakery cookies, while noting occasional aftertaste, variability in softness between batches, and mixed packaging opinions regarding freshness and presentation quality.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract [Steviol Glycosides], Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocos Butter, Stevia Extract [Steviol Glycosides], Sunflower Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Cream [Milk]), Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate], Cornstarch), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


