Is High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with intermittent richer bites, presenting a soft, slightly chewy interior and tender edges. Reviewers cite convenient single-serve size, portability for snacks, and acceptable resemblance to classic bakery cookies, while noting occasional aftertaste, variability in softness between batches, and mixed packaging opinions regarding freshness and presentation quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- hydrolyzed collagen
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with intermittent richer bites, presenting a soft, slightly chewy interior and tender edges. Reviewers cite convenient single-serve size, portability for snacks, and acceptable resemblance to classic bakery cookies, while noting occasional aftertaste, variability in softness between batches, and mixed packaging opinions regarding freshness and presentation quality.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract [Steviol Glycosides], Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocos Butter, Stevia Extract [Steviol Glycosides], Sunflower Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Cream [Milk]), Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate], Cornstarch), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


