Is High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with intermittent richer bites, presenting a soft, slightly chewy interior and tender edges. Reviewers cite convenient single-serve size, portability for snacks, and acceptable resemblance to classic bakery cookies, while noting occasional aftertaste, variability in softness between batches, and mixed packaging opinions regarding freshness and presentation quality.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with intermittent richer bites, presenting a soft, slightly chewy interior and tender edges. Reviewers cite convenient single-serve size, portability for snacks, and acceptable resemblance to classic bakery cookies, while noting occasional aftertaste, variability in softness between batches, and mixed packaging opinions regarding freshness and presentation quality.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract [Steviol Glycosides], Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocos Butter, Stevia Extract [Steviol Glycosides], Sunflower Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Cream [Milk]), Dried Whole Eggs, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate], Cornstarch), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


