Is Evo Hemp Protein Bar - Brownie Chip -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar,cashew Butter,chickpea And Pea Flours And Pea Fiber,chocolate Chips,cocoa Butter,cocoa Powder,erythritol,hemp Protein,inulin Fiber,lentil,maple Syrup,monk Fruit Blend,monk Fruit Extract,pea Crisp Blend,sea Salt,unsweetened Chocolate
Check Evo Hemp Protein Bar - Brownie Chip -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evo Hemp Protein Bar - Brownie Chip -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Evo Hemp Protein Bar - Brownie Chip -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


